• September 20, 2017
    << September 2017 >>
    S M T W T F S
    1 2
    3 4 5 6 7 8 9
    10 11 12 13 14 15 16
    17 18 19 20 21 22 23
    24 25 26 27 28 29 30
    Upcoming Events
    Eau Claire Bi-monthly Meeting
    Oct 04, 2017
    Eau Claire Labor Temple 2233 Birch St. Eau Claire WI
    Madison Area 204 monthly meeting
    Oct 05, 2017
    Madison training center
    Area 845 Racine/Kenosha Monthly Union Meeting
    Oct 10, 2017
    Kenosha Union Club 3030 39th Ave Kenosha 53144
    Milwaukee Area Union Meeting
    Oct 11, 2017
    8701 N.Lauer St. Milwaukee WI
    LaCrosse union meeting
    Nov 01, 2017
    Lacrosse office 700 N.3rd Street Suite LL1 LaCrosse WI 54601
    Important Links
    OPCMIA International
    Follow Us!
    Enter your Facebook and/or Twitter page links in the admin site settings area.
    UnionActive Newswire
     
    Join the Newswire!
    Updated: Sep. 20 (07:00)

    In our prayers
    IUEC Local 10
    General Membership September 20, 2017
    AFSCME Local 3336
    Operation LifesaverPreview of U.S. Rail Safety Week Events
    Brotherhood of Railroad Signalmen
    Hurricane Disaster Fund
    IBEW Local 332
    Compliance Reminder: Non-Compliance Awareness
    AMFA
    A Radical GOP Proposal to Roll Back Worker Protections
    Teamsters local 570
     
         
  • Officers & Staff
    Office Manager
    Lori Barker

    Lori Barker has been with local 599 since 1995. She is the best Office Manager this Local could ever ask for.




    Email:
    Phone:
    (414) 354 - 0599
    Training and Apprenticeship Coordinator

    Kilah Engelke

    Kilah is our statewide Apprenticeship and Training Coordinator. She schedules and conducts the training and education of our apprentices as well as scheduling and conducting our Journeyman Upgrade classes, and works out of the Milwaukee and Madison Training Centers. In addition, Kilah holds a seat on the Advisory Council on Apprenticeship for the Department of Workforce Development and the Bureau of Apprenticeship Standards and works with training coordinators and industry experts from all trades and apprenticable industries in order to advise the Governor how to best govern Registered Apprenticeship in the State of Wisconsin.  




    Email:
    Phone:
    414-242-7543
    Business Manager Local 599 / Business Agent Area 845

    Dan Doperalski

    Dan is the Business Manager over the State of Wisconsin, while also Business Agent serving Racine / Kenosha Area 845




    Email:
    Financial Secretary Local 599 / Business Agent Area 558

    Matthew Ganhs

    Matt Ganhs serves as the Financial Secretary for the State of Wisconsin, while also representing the Milwaukee Area 558, focusing on Waukesha and Washington Counties.




    Email:
    Business Agent Local 599 Area 204

    Todd Gray

    Todd is the Business Agent for the Madison / Janesville area 204. Todd also serves as the Vice-President of our Executive Board.




    Email:
    Phone:
    (608) 225-4981
    Business Agent Local 599 Area 257

    Chris Peterson

    Chris Peterson serves as the Business Agent for the LaCrosse / Eau Claire area 257. Chris also serves as the President of our Executive Board.




    Email:
    Business Agent Local 599 Area 558

    Bart Swearingen

    Bart Swearingen serves as a Business Agent for the Milwaukee area 558, focusing on Milwaukee and Ozaukee counties.




    Email:
    Phone:
    (414) 640 - 6165
    Apprenticeship Instructor Area 558 Milwaukee

    Pete Zimmermann

    Pete has been a Cement Mason for 20 years and also training for 6 years. We are very proud to have him as part of our team.




    Email:

  • OPCMIA Local 599

    Copyright © 2017.
    All Rights Reserved.

    Powered By UnionActive


  • Top of Page image