• November 20, 2017
    << November 2017 >>
    S M T W T F S
    1 2 3 4
    5 6 7 8 9 10 11
    12 13 14 15 16 17 18
    19 20 21 22 23 24 25
    26 27 28 29 30
    Upcoming Events
    Eau Claire Bi-monthly Meeting
    Dec 06, 2017
    Eau Claire Labor Temple 2233 Birch St. Eau Claire WI
    Madison Area 204 monthly meeting
    Dec 07, 2017
    Madison training center
    Area 845 Racine/Kenosha Monthly Union Meeting
    Dec 12, 2017
    Kenosha Union Club 3030 39th Ave Kenosha 53144
    Milwaukee Area Union Meeting
    Dec 13, 2017
    8701 N.Lauer St. Milwaukee WI
    LaCrosse union meeting
    Jan 03, 2018
    Lacrosse office 700 N.3rd Street Suite LL1 LaCrosse WI 54601
    Important Links
    OPCMIA International
    Follow Us!
    Enter your Facebook and/or Twitter page links in the admin site settings area.
    UnionActive Newswire
     
    Join the Newswire!
    Updated: Nov. 20 (19:00)

    Tentative Officer Election Results
    CWA Local 7777
    JC25 WOMEN'S COMMITTEE 2018 SCHOLARSHIP APPLICATION AVAILABLE! APPLY NOW!
    Teamsters Local 179
    PENSION LEGISLATION INTRODUCED
    Teamsters Local 179
    Turkey Trot-All slots filled
    IBEW Local 332
    Be sure to shop UNION as you prepare your big meal!
    HVALF AFL-CIO
    So called "right to work" - what happened to Wisconsin teachers when these laws passed
    Great Plains Laborers' District Council
     
         
  • Officers & Staff
    Office Manager
    Lori Barker

    Lori Barker has been with local 599 since 1995. She is the best Office Manager this Local could ever ask for.




    Email:
    Phone:
    (414) 354 - 0599
    Training and Apprenticeship Coordinator

    Kilah Engelke

    Kilah is our statewide Apprenticeship and Training Coordinator. She schedules and conducts the training and education of our apprentices as well as scheduling and conducting our Journeyman Upgrade classes, and works out of the Milwaukee and Madison Training Centers. In addition, Kilah holds a seat on the Advisory Council on Apprenticeship for the Department of Workforce Development and the Bureau of Apprenticeship Standards and works with training coordinators and industry experts from all trades and apprenticable industries in order to advise the Governor how to best govern Registered Apprenticeship in the State of Wisconsin.  




    Email:
    Phone:
    414-242-7543
    Financial Secretary Local 599 / Business Agent Area 558

    Matthew Ganhs

    Matt Ganhs serves as the Financial Secretary for the State of Wisconsin, while also representing the Milwaukee Area 558, focusing on Waukesha and Washington Counties.




    Email:
    Business Agent Local 599 Area 204

    Todd Gray

    Todd is the Business Manager and also serves as the Business Agent for the Madison / Janesville area 204. 




    Email:
    Phone:
    (608) 225-4981
    Business Agent Local 599 Area 845

    Felix Ramirez

    Felix serves as the Business Agent for Area 845 the Racine and Kenosha counties.




    Email:
    Phone:
    (262)-945-3389
    Business Agent Local 599 Area 257

    Chris Peterson

    Chris Peterson serves as the Business Agent for the LaCrosse / Eau Claire area 257. Chris also serves as the President of our Executive Board.




    Email:
    Business Agent Local 599 Area 558

    Bart Swearingen

    Bart Swearingen serves as a Business Agent for the Milwaukee area 558, focusing on Milwaukee and Ozaukee counties.




    Email:
    Phone:
    (414) 640 - 6165
    Apprenticeship Instructor Area 558 Milwaukee

    Pete Zimmermann

    Pete has been a Cement Mason for 20 years and also training for 6 years. We are very proud to have him as part of our team.




    Email:

  • OPCMIA Local 599

    Copyright © 2017.
    All Rights Reserved.

    Powered By UnionActive


  • Top of Page image